West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Petroc Division 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stDartmouth544003431001004115
2ndIsca 542200912001532012
3rdDawlish53300131101421412
4thKingsbridge & Salcombe 241100203001121112
5thSidmouth & Ottery 351102541014506
6thExe 5522018300218-26
7thOkehampton 34000211220082-56
8thTorbay 250001232021121-116
9thDart 34000201410112-153
10thSidmouth & Ottery 45110135003014-163
11thAshmoor 25000227003211-140
12thTeign 351102715002116-230**

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Teign 36 OctUnfulfilled fixture (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
20 Oct15:30Ashmoor 20 - 3Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2
11:00Dartmouth11 - 1Teign 3
13:30Dawlish4 - 1Torbay 2
10:00Isca 56 - 0Sidmouth & Ottery 4
11:00Sidmouth & Ottery 33 - 0Exe 5
13 Oct12:30Dart 30 - 4Dawlish
13:00Dartmouth5 - 1Exe 5
10:30Sidmouth & Ottery 40 - 4Okehampton 3
10:00Teign 32 - 1Ashmoor 2
11:00Torbay 22 - 3Sidmouth & Ottery 3
6 Oct13:00Dartmouth13 - 1Torbay 2
13:30Dawlish3 - 0Sidmouth & Ottery 4
09:30Exe 55 - 0Teign 3
10:00Isca 53 - 1Ashmoor 2
14:00Okehampton 30 - 5Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2
12:30Sidmouth & Ottery 30 - 1Dart 3
29 Sep17:00Ashmoor 22 - 4Okehampton 3
11:00Dart 30 - 10Dartmouth
11:00Exe 51 - 3Torbay 2
11:00Kingsbridge & Salcombe 22 - 0Dawlish
12:30Sidmouth & Ottery 43 - 1Sidmouth & Ottery 3
10:00Teign 32 - 8Isca 5
22 Sep11:00Dartmouth5 - 0Sidmouth & Ottery 4
13:30Dawlish6 - 0Ashmoor 2
11:00Exe 52 - 0Dart 3
15:30Okehampton 31 - 7Isca 5
10:30Sidmouth & Ottery 32 - 3Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2
10:00Teign 33 - 6Torbay 2
Unconfirmed Results
(not included in table)
20 Oct15:30Okehampton 32-0Dart 3
Forthcoming Matches
3 Nov11:00Dart 3vIsca 5
13:00DartmouthvSidmouth & Ottery 3
12:30Exe 5vDawlish
10:30Sidmouth & Ottery 4vAshmoor 2
10:00Teign 3vKingsbridge & Salcombe 2
11:00Torbay 2vOkehampton 3
10 Nov11:30Ashmoor 2vDart 3
13:30DawlishvDartmouth
10:00Isca 5vTorbay 2
11:00Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2vSidmouth & Ottery 4
15:30Okehampton 3vExe 5
10:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3vTeign 3
17 Nov14:00Dart 3vKingsbridge & Salcombe 2
13:00DartmouthvOkehampton 3
09:30Exe 5vIsca 5
12:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3vDawlish
10:00Teign 3vSidmouth & Ottery 4
11:00Torbay 2vAshmoor 2
24 Nov13:30DawlishvTeign 3
1 Dec10:00Teign 3vDart 3
8 Dec15:30Okehampton 3vTeign 3
12 Jan11:00Torbay 2vTeign 3
19 Jan10:00Isca 5vTeign 3
26 Jan10:00Teign 3vExe 5
2 Feb15:30Ashmoor 2vTeign 3
9 Feb10:00Teign 3vOkehampton 3
23 Feb10:00Teign 3vDartmouth
2 Mar11:00Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2vTeign 3
9 Mar10:00Teign 3vSidmouth & Ottery 3
16 MarSidmouth & Ottery 4vTeign 3
23 Mar10:00Teign 3vDawlish
30 Mar12:30Dart 3vTeign 3
T.B.A.Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2vIsca 5