West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Premier Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stFirebrands116002384102663531
2ndLydney10301965011561224
3rdTaunton Vale1012156510133921
4thPenarth10400163132813818
5thIsca & Ex Uni 2102221211211117515
6thGlos City 210501114004210-115
7thHowardian1031214811279414
8thPly'th Marjon1021211711368211
9thTeam Bath B. 21013291711277-810
10thYeovil & Sh.1020288015920-117
11thTeign10023812014410-103
12thIsca & Ex Uni 311104423006531-453

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
7 Dec12:00Isca & Ex Uni 30 - 11Firebrands
30 Nov12:00Firebrands5 - 0Penarth
12:30Glos City 21 - 2Taunton Vale
14:30Howardian3 - 2Teign
12:00Isca & Ex Uni 24 - 2Yeovil & Sh.
13:30Ply'th Marjon1 - 2Lydney
12:30Team Bath B. 24 - 3Isca & Ex Uni 3
23 Nov14:30Howardian0 - 3Ply'th Marjon
15:00Isca & Ex Uni 30 - 3Lydney
12:15Penarth3 - 2Team Bath B. 2
13:30Taunton Vale1 - 1Firebrands
12:00Teign3 - 3Isca & Ex Uni 2
11:30Yeovil & Sh.3 - 1Glos City 2
16 Nov13:00Firebrands4 - 1Yeovil & Sh.
14:30Glos City 22 - 0Teign
15:00Isca & Ex Uni 21 - 1Howardian
13:30Lydney2 - 1Penarth
12:30Ply'th Marjon6 - 1Isca & Ex Uni 3
12:30Team Bath B. 21 - 1Taunton Vale
9 Nov13:00Howardian1 - 0Glos City 2
15:00Isca & Ex Uni 23 - 0Ply'th Marjon
12:15Penarth6 - 0Isca & Ex Uni 3
13:30Taunton Vale2 - 4Lydney
12:00Teign2 - 3Firebrands
11:30Yeovil & Sh.1 - 3Team Bath B. 2
2 Nov12:30Team Bath B. 21 - 1Teign
19 Oct12:00Teign0 - 2Lydney
12 Oct12:00Isca & Ex Uni 33 - 1Teign
5 Oct12:00Teign1 - 2Penarth
28 Sep13:30Taunton Vale1 - 0Teign
21 Sep11:30Teign2 - 2Yeovil & Sh.
Unconfirmed Results
(not included in table)
7 Dec11:30Yeovil & Sh.0-4Howardian
Outstanding Results
7 Dec13:30LydneyvTeam Bath B. 2
12:15PenarthvGlos City 2
13:30Taunton ValevIsca & Ex Uni 2
12:00TeignvPly'th Marjon
Forthcoming Matches
11 Jan11:30Yeovil & Sh.vTeignYRC Artificial Pitch (BA21 4AW)
18 Jan12:00TeignvTaunton ValeDawlish Leisure Centre
25 Jan12:15PenarthvTeignYsgol Stanwell School (CF64 2XL)
1 Feb12:00TeignvIsca & Ex Uni 3Dawlish Leisure Centre
8 Feb12:30Ply'th MarjonvTeignUniversity of St Mark & St John (PL6 8BH)
22 Feb13:30LydneyvTeignFreedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
29 Feb12:00TeignvTeam Bath B. 2Dawlish Leisure Centre
7 Mar13:30FirebrandsvTeignQEH Sports Ground (BS8 3TN)
14 Mar12:00TeignvGlos City 2Dawlish Leisure Centre
21 Mar15:00Isca & Ex Uni 2vTeignExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
28 Mar12:00TeignvHowardianDawlish Leisure Centre