West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
East Division
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stMendip126001024111141531
2ndWeymouth1251023522214151724
3rdGillingham1232121103301391523
4thTeam Bath B. 3123211393121581121
5thDevizes11411187113811817
6thMarlborough12402227033915915
7thRoyal W'n Bas.12222141213268014
8thChippenham 212132814024516-178
9thKnowle1203328015118-234
10thWest Wilts11032411006331-353

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
8 Feb09:45Marlborough6 - 1Weymouth
1 Feb12:00Chippenham 21 - 1Devizes
13:00Knowle0 - 2Weymouth
12:30Royal W'n Bas.2 - 4Gillingham
12:30Team Bath B. 31 - 3Mendip
10:00West Wilts3 - 3Marlborough
25 Jan14:00Devizes4 - 0Knowle
15:30Gillingham2 - 2Team Bath B. 3
13:30Mendip1 - 0Chippenham 2
11:00Royal W'n Bas.3 - 3Marlborough
11:00Weymouth9 - 1West Wilts
18 Jan11:15Knowle0 - 3Mendip
30 Nov11:15Knowle0 - 0Gillingham
23 Nov12:30Team Bath B. 34 - 0Knowle
16 Nov11:15Knowle1 - 1Chippenham 2
9 Nov12:15Royal W'n Bas.4 - 0Knowle
2 Nov10:00West Wilts1 - 1Knowle
19 Oct11:15Knowle0 - 0Marlborough
12 Oct11:00Weymouth3 - 0Knowle
5 Oct11:15Knowle1 - 2Devizes
28 Sep13:30Mendip2 - 0Knowle
Forthcoming Matches
22 Feb14:00DevizesvTeam Bath B. 3Devizes Leisure Centre (SN10 5AB)
10:00MarlboroughvKnowleMarlborough College (SN8 1PA)
13:30MendipvGillinghamChew Valley Leisure Centre (BS40 8QB)
10:00West WiltsvRoyal W'n Bas.Kingdown School (BA12 9DQ)
11:00WeymouthvChippenham 2Redlands Community Sports Hub (DT3 5AW)
23 Feb10:00West WiltsvDevizesWarminster School (BA12 8PJ)
29 Feb12:00Chippenham 2vMarlboroughChippenham Sports Club (SN15 1NG)
10:30GillinghamvDevizesGillingham School (SP7 4QP)
11:15KnowlevWest WiltsMerchants Academy
13:00Royal W'n Bas.vMendipAbbey Park School (SN25 2ND)
12:30Team Bath B. 3vWeymouthSports Training Village (BA2 7AY)
7 Mar12:15DevizesvMendipDevizes Leisure Centre (SN10 5AB)
11:15KnowlevRoyal W'n Bas.Merchants Academy
09:45MarlboroughvTeam Bath B. 3Marlborough College (SN8 1PA)
11:30West WiltsvChippenham 2Kingdown School (BA12 9DQ)
11:00WeymouthvGillinghamRedlands Community Sports Hub (DT3 5AW)
14 Mar12:00Chippenham 2vKnowleChippenham Sports Club (SN15 1NG)
10:30GillinghamvMarlboroughGillingham School (SP7 4QP)
13:30MendipvWeymouthChew Valley Leisure Centre (BS40 8QB)
11:30Royal W'n Bas.vDevizesAbbey Park School (SN25 2ND)
12:30Team Bath B. 3vWest WiltsSports Training Village (BA2 7AY)
21 Mar11:15KnowlevTeam Bath B. 3Merchants Academy
28 Mar10:30GillinghamvKnowleGillingham School (SP7 4QP)
Berkeley Division 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stWotton u. Edge 2126003215102865334
2ndLydney 312501281241125103128
3rdBad'n & Puck124112354112463626
4thWick 2122137114111951020
5thRedland 312321156231910820
6thKnowle 21221316263031316-1316
7thYate 31220416213031311-315
8thHanham122041415105825-189
9thThornbury12006433105328-543
10thBrisWestJasp 312024514006243-502

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
15 Feb11:30Wotton u. Edge 24 - 0Knowle 2
1 Feb16:30BrisWestJasp 33 - 3Bad'n & Puck
13:00Redland 35 - 0Hanham
11:30Wick 23 - 1Knowle 2
10:00Wotton u. Edge 24 - 0Thornbury
11:30Yate 30 - 5Lydney 3
25 Jan10:00Bad'n & Puck2 - 3Wotton u. Edge 2
12:00Hanham1 - 4Wick 2
11:15Knowle 26 - 1BrisWestJasp 3
13:00Redland 32 - 2Lydney 3
10:30Thornbury2 - 4Yate 3
30 Nov10:00Yate 34 - 1Knowle 2
23 Nov13:00Knowle 21 - 7Lydney 3
16 Nov10:30Thornbury2 - 5Knowle 2
9 Nov13:00Knowle 21 - 8Bad'n & Puck
2 Nov11:15Knowle 24 - 4Redland 3
19 Oct12:00Hanham2 - 4Knowle 2
12 Oct11:15Knowle 22 - 1Wick 2
5 Oct16:30BrisWestJasp 31 - 2Knowle 2
28 Sep13:00Knowle 22 - 5Wotton u. Edge 2
Forthcoming Matches
22 Feb10:00Bad'n & PuckvWick 2Yate Sports Complex (BS37 7LB)
13:00Knowle 2vHanhamMerchants Academy
15:00Lydney 3vWotton u. Edge 2Freedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
10:30ThornburyvBrisWestJasp 3The Castle School (BS35 1HT)
13:00Yate 3vRedland 3Yate Sports Complex (BS37 7LB)
29 Feb10:15BrisWestJasp 3vLydney 3The Ridings Federation Winterbourne International Academy (BS36 1JL)
12:00HanhamvBad'n & PuckAbbeywood Community School (BS34 8SF)
13:00Redland 3vKnowle 2University of West of England, Centre for Sport (BS16 1QY)
11:30Wick 2vThornburyMetropolitan College (BS16 2HD)
10:00Wotton u. Edge 2vYate 3Wotton Sports Centre (GL12 8RB)
7 Mar10:00Bad'n & PuckvKnowle 2Yate Sports Complex (BS37 7LB)
15:00Lydney 3vWick 2Freedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
10:30ThornburyvHanhamThe Castle School (BS35 1HT)
10:00Wotton u. Edge 2vRedland 3Wotton Sports Centre (GL12 8RB)
13:00Yate 3vBrisWestJasp 3Yate Sports Complex (BS37 7LB)
14 Mar16:30BrisWestJasp 3vWotton u. Edge 2The Ridings Federation Winterbourne International Academy (BS36 1JL)
12:00HanhamvLydney 3Abbeywood Community School (BS34 8SF)
11:15Knowle 2vThornburyMerchants Academy
13:00Redland 3vBad'n & PuckUniversity of West of England, Centre for Sport (BS16 1QY)
11:30Wick 2vYate 3Metropolitan College (BS16 2HD)
21 Mar15:00Lydney 3vKnowle 2Freedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
28 Mar13:00Knowle 2vYate 3Merchants Academy
Berkeley Division 3
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSouth Glos. 2105003414014967627
2ndWotton u. Edge 31031027530330133919
3rdUWE Bristol950056120238128118**
4thWick 31030215252121114-1316
5thKeynsham 38301813103923-1912
6thKnowle 38202612004129-346
7thBad'n & Puck101041049104333-696
8thRedland 49005341103629-610**

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Redland 428 SepUnfulfilled fixture (3 points deducted)
** UWE Bristol28 SepUnregistered players (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
8 Feb14:30Redland 40 - 8Wotton u. Edge 3
10:00UWE Bristol12 - 0Keynsham 3
1 Feb13:15South Glos. 29 - 0Bad'n & Puck
10:00UWE Bristol5 - 1Wotton u. Edge 3
13:30Wick 39 - 0Redland 4
25 Jan11:30Bad'n & Puck0 - 21UWE Bristol
13:00Knowle 30 - 6South Glos. 2
11:30Wotton u. Edge 32 - 2Wick 3
30 Nov13:30Wick 31 - 0Knowle 3
23 Nov11:15Knowle 30 - 6Redland 4
16 Nov11:30Wotton u. Edge 313 - 0Knowle 3
9 Nov11:15Knowle 31 - 0Bad'n & Puck
19 Oct14:00Keynsham 33 - 1Knowle 3
5 Oct13:45South Glos. 212 - 0Knowle 3
28 Sep11:15Knowle 35 - 0UWE Bristol
Forthcoming Matches
22 Feb11:15Knowle 3vKeynsham 3Merchants Academy
13:00Redland 4vUWE BristolUniversity of West of England, Centre for Sport (BS16 1QY)
11:30Wotton u. Edge 3vSouth Glos. 2Wotton Sports Centre (GL12 8RB)
29 Feb14:00Keynsham 3vBad'n & PuckWellsway School (BS31 1PH)
13:15South Glos. 2vRedland 4Bradley Stoke Community School (BS32 9BS)
10:00UWE BristolvWick 3University of West of England, Centre for Sport (BS16 1QY)
7 Mar11:30Bad'n & PuckvKnowle 3Yate Sports Complex (BS37 7LB)
13:30Wick 3vSouth Glos. 2Metropolitan College (BS16 2HD)
11:30Wotton u. Edge 3vKeynsham 3Wotton Sports Centre (GL12 8RB)
14 Mar14:00Keynsham 3vRedland 4Wellsway School (BS31 1PH)
13:00Knowle 3vWotton u. Edge 3Merchants Academy
13:15South Glos. 2vUWE BristolBradley Stoke Community School (BS32 9BS)
21 Mar13:00Redland 4vKnowle 3University of West of England, Centre for Sport (BS16 1QY)
28 Mar11:15Knowle 3vWick 3Merchants Academy
T.B.A.UWE BristolvKnowle 3University of West of England, Centre for Sport (BS16 1QY)