West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Premier Division 2A
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSwindon16800241260221151842
2ndClifton Rob's 31642217175031110129
3rdNewent1641317123231210724
4thChippenham1641313133142020023
5thCheltenham 2162157135032113222
6thRedland1630514154131313-122
7thYate1642219142151419021
8thLansdown1630513124132214919**
9thCirencester1620615244131614-719
10thBAC1630517310081328-299

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Lansdown29 FebNominated player playing down (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar10:30BAC0 - 7Lansdown
16:00Clifton Rob's 32 - 1Chippenham
11:00Newent1 - 3Swindon
14:30Redland3 - 2Cirencester
13:00Yate1 - 2Cheltenham 2
7 Mar15:30Cheltenham 20 - 2Clifton Rob's 3
12:00Chippenham3 - 2BAC
11:30Cirencester1 - 3Newent
12:00Lansdown1 - 2Redland
12:45Swindon4 - 1Yate
29 Feb10:30Clifton Rob's 34 - 3BAC
22 Feb10:30BAC5 - 4Redland
1 Feb11:00Newent5 - 3BAC
25 Jan10:30BAC4 - 2Yate
18 Jan14:00Cheltenham 23 - 1BAC
30 Nov11:00Swindon3 - 2BAC
23 Nov10:30BAC0 - 2Cirencester
16 Nov12:00Lansdown1 - 0BAC
9 Nov10:30BAC2 - 4Chippenham
2 Nov10:30BAC1 - 2Clifton Rob's 3
19 Oct14:30Redland5 - 1BAC
12 Oct10:30BAC4 - 3Newent
5 Oct13:00Yate4 - 1BAC
28 Sep10:30BAC1 - 7Cheltenham 2
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.BACvSwindonAbbeywood Community School
Cheltenham 2vNewentBalcarras School (GL53 8QF)
ChippenhamvCirencesterChippenham Sports Club (SN15 1NG)
CirencestervBACDeer Park School (GL7 1XB)
Clifton Rob's 3vLansdownGolden Hill Sports Ground (BS6 7XW)
LansdownvChippenhamBrockworth Sports Centre (GL3 4QF)
NewentvYateNewent Community School (GL18 1QF)
RedlandvCheltenham 2University of West of England, Centre for Sport (BS16 1QY)
SwindonvRedlandThe Deanery Ce Academy (SN1 7DA)
YatevClifton Rob's 3Yate Sports Complex (BS37 7LB)
Berkeley Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stRedland 21671027116022363340
2ndBristol Uni 3166112267012493140
3rdKeynsham1661118940423181431
4thSouth Glos.1661118111431015226
5thWick164131594041718525
6thWestberries 316314171430558019
7thDursley1632318222151223-1518
8thLydney 2163141612215619-917
9thBrisWestJasp 216206820017828-327
10thBAC 2160263260441218-296

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar10:15BrisWestJasp 21 - 0Westberries 3
11:00Bristol Uni 30 - 1Wick
11:30Dursley0 - 6Redland 2
11:00Keynsham2 - 1BAC 2
15:00Lydney 25 - 1South Glos.
7 Mar10:30BAC 20 - 1Lydney 2
14:30Redland 24 - 2Keynsham
11:30South Glos.0 - 4Bristol Uni 3
09:30Westberries 33 - 1Dursley
11:30Wick5 - 1BrisWestJasp 2
29 Feb10:30BAC 20 - 6Redland 2
22 Feb11:30Westberries 32 - 2BAC 2
8 Feb10:30BAC 21 - 6Bristol Uni 3
1 Feb10:30BAC 21 - 5Wick
25 Jan13:15South Glos.2 - 2BAC 2
12 Jan11:30Redland 23 - 2BAC 2
30 Nov10:30BAC 20 - 0BrisWestJasp 2
23 Nov11:30Dursley4 - 2BAC 2
16 Nov10:30BAC 20 - 6Keynsham
9 Nov15:00Lydney 21 - 1BAC 2
19 Oct10:30BAC 20 - 1Westberries 3
12 Oct11:30Wick1 - 1BAC 2
5 Oct10:30BAC 21 - 1South Glos.
28 Sep15:30Bristol Uni 33 - 1BAC 2
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.BAC 2vDursleyAbbeywood Community School
BrisWestJasp 2vBAC 2The Ridings Federation Winterbourne International Academy (BS36 1JL)
Bristol Uni 3vRedland 2Coombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
DursleyvKeynshamWotton Sports Centre (GL12 8RB)
KeynshamvLydney 2Wellsway School (BS31 1PH)
Lydney 2vWickFreedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
Redland 2vBrisWestJasp 2University of West of England, Centre for Sport (BS16 1QY)
South Glos.vWestberries 3Bradley Stoke Community School (BS32 9BS)
Westberries 3vBristol Uni 3Coombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
WickvSouth Glos.Metropolitan College (BS16 2HD)