West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Premier Division 2A
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stTeam Bath Buccaneers 21141018840214111325
2ndSwindon1131218144101361123
3rdWestberries1240216921314111019
4thCheltenham 212302963131115-119
5thRedland UWE113111281411013117
6thLansdown11222982121010115
7thGloucester 21122183114713-112
8thJaspers102211211113711-312
9thSalisbury1112313182031011-611
10thFirebrands 21111348132713-1010
11thBournemouth 311034816022613-155

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
13 Jan13:15Bournemouth 31 - 3Gloucester 2
12:30Cheltenham 21 - 2Team Bath Buccaneers 2
12:00Lansdown1 - 1Redland UWE
13:00Salisbury1 - 4Firebrands 2
12:30Swindon1 - 6Westberries
6 Jan12:30Westberries2 - 0Cheltenham 2
2 Dec11:00Gloucester 21 - 2Swindon
25 Nov12:30Cheltenham 22 - 0Gloucester 2
18 Nov14:00Gloucester 22 - 0Team Bath Buccaneers 2
11 Nov14:30Westberries4 - 2Gloucester 2
4 Nov12:00Gloucester 20 - 0Firebrands 2
14 Oct11:30Redland UWE2 - 0Gloucester 2
7 Oct13:30Gloucester 21 - 1Jaspers
30 Sep12:00Lansdown3 - 1Gloucester 2
23 Sep13:30Gloucester 24 - 0Bournemouth 3
16 Sep11:00Salisbury1 - 1Gloucester 2
Forthcoming Matches
20 Jan11:30Firebrands 2vBournemouth 3
12:00Gloucester 2vLansdown
11:30Redland UWEvJaspers
11:00Team Bath Buccaneers 2vSwindon
14:30WestberriesvSalisbury
27 Jan11:45Bournemouth 3vWestberries
11:00JaspersvGloucester 2
12:00LansdownvFirebrands 2
11:30SalisburyvTeam Bath Buccaneers 2
12:30SwindonvCheltenham 2
3 Feb14:00Cheltenham 2vSalisbury
12:30Firebrands 2vJaspers
13:30Gloucester 2vRedland UWE
11:00Team Bath Buccaneers 2vBournemouth 3
14:30WestberriesvLansdown
10 Feb12:15Bournemouth 3vJaspers
12:30Cheltenham 2vFirebrands 2
11:30SalisburyvRedland UWE
12:30SwindonvGloucester 2
10:30Team Bath Buccaneers 2vWestberries
17 Feb12:30Gloucester 2vSalisbury
11:00JaspersvLansdown
3 Mar14:00Firebrands 2vGloucester 2
10 Mar12:00Gloucester 2vWestberries
17 Mar10:30Team Bath Buccaneers 2vGloucester 2
24 Mar12:00Gloucester 2vCheltenham 2
T.B.A.Firebrands 2vSwindon
11:30Redland UWEvBournemouth 3
Severn Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stBretforton104102445001562928
2ndBourton & Sherborne1040126540118112824
3rdEast Glos1020316145002542321
4thCirencester 21040128622114112520
5thChipping Campden10213151821155-314
6thCheltenham 39112673021611413
7thGloucester 3103021714113915-313
8thBadgers101041319104717-166
9thLansdown 29112514005534-384
10thHereford 210005117005437-490

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
13 Jan11:00Cheltenham 32 - 3Bourton & Sherborne
11:30Chipping Campden0 - 4Bretforton
13:00East Glos7 - 2Lansdown 2
12:30Gloucester 33 - 2Badgers
12:00Hereford 20 - 5Cirencester 2
25 Nov12:30Gloucester 33 - 1Lansdown 2
18 Nov11:30Chipping Campden2 - 2Gloucester 3
11 Nov11:00Cheltenham 32 - 1Gloucester 3
4 Nov13:30Gloucester 37 - 1Hereford 2
21 Oct14:00Cirencester 25 - 2Gloucester 3
14 Oct14:00Gloucester 32 - 5Bourton & Sherborne
7 Oct10:30Bretforton4 - 1Gloucester 3
30 Sep10:00Gloucester 32 - 5East Glos
23 Sep10:15Badgers2 - 3Gloucester 3
Forthcoming Matches
20 Jan12:00BretfortonvBadgers
11:00Cheltenham 3vHereford 2
13:10Cirencester 2vChipping Campden
13:00East GlosvGloucester 3
13:30Lansdown 2vBourton & Sherborne
27 Jan10:15BadgersvCirencester 2
13:45Bourton & SherbornevEast Glos
11:30Chipping CampdenvCheltenham 3
12:30Gloucester 3vBretforton
12:00Hereford 2vLansdown 2
3 Feb13:45Bourton & SherbornevGloucester 3
15:30Cheltenham 3vBadgers
13:30Cirencester 2vBretforton
13:00East GlosvHereford 2
12:00Lansdown 2vChipping Campden
24 Feb12:00Gloucester 3vCirencester 2
3 Mar12:00Hereford 2vGloucester 3
10 Mar13:30Gloucester 3vCheltenham 3
17 Mar12:30Gloucester 3vChipping Campden
24 Mar13:30Lansdown 2vGloucester 3
T.B.A.11:00Cheltenham 3vLansdown 2
Severn Division 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stEvesham & Badsey1150033641126134028
2ndStroud 213411201150217101628
3rdShipton Oliffe1340218831314141022
4thCheltenham 413503261812287920
5thColwall & Malvern13430125105432-2118
6thRoss on Wye13411217106426-813**
7thGloucester 412203710115620-1710
8thCirencester 312106417005319-293

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Ross on Wye13 JanUnfulfilled fixture on Jan 13 v Shipton Oliffe (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
13 Jan14:00Colwall & Malvern0 - 0Cheltenham 4
11:00Gloucester 41 - 2Stroud 2
6 Jan11:40Cirencester 31 - 0Shipton Oliffe
12:45Ross on Wye8 - 0Colwall & Malvern
12:00Stroud 21 - 1Cheltenham 4
2 Dec11:00Shipton Oliffe2 - 1Gloucester 4
25 Nov11:00Gloucester 42 - 0Colwall & Malvern
18 Nov15:30Gloucester 40 - 5Cheltenham 4
11 Nov12:30Gloucester 42 - 0Ross on Wye
4 Nov11:40Cirencester 30 - 1Gloucester 4
21 Oct12:30Stroud 25 - 1Gloucester 4
14 Oct13:30Evesham & Badsey4 - 1Gloucester 4
7 Oct10:00Gloucester 42 - 3Shipton Oliffe
30 Sep14:00Colwall & Malvern2 - 0Gloucester 4
23 Sep11:00Cheltenham 45 - 0Gloucester 4
16 Sep12:45Ross on Wye2 - 2Gloucester 4
Unconfirmed Results
(not included in table)
13 Jan13:30Evesham & Badsey3-0Cirencester 3
Forthcoming Matches
20 Jan13:30Gloucester 4vCirencester 3
12:00Ross on WyevEvesham & Badsey
11:00Shipton OliffevCheltenham 4
10:30Stroud 2vColwall & Malvern
27 Jan15:30Cheltenham 4vEvesham & Badsey
14:00Colwall & MalvernvShipton Oliffe
12:45Ross on WyevGloucester 4
10:15Stroud 2vCirencester 3
3 Feb11:40Cirencester 3vRoss on Wye
13:30Evesham & BadseyvColwall & Malvern
10:00Gloucester 4vCheltenham 4
12:00Stroud 2vShipton Oliffe
24 Feb10:30Colwall & MalvernvGloucester 4
3 Mar14:00Gloucester 4vShipton Oliffe
10 Mar13:30Evesham & BadseyvGloucester 4
17 Mar10:15Stroud 2vGloucester 4
24 Mar10:30Gloucester 4vCirencester 3
T.B.A.Gloucester 4vEvesham & Badsey
Shipton OliffevRoss on Wye