West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Premier Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stFirebrands168004386203476244
2ndLydney16412161470221101334
3rdPenarth1660122634216171531
4thHowardian16513211332217111427
5thIsca & Ex Uni 21533217144211691026
6thTaunton Vale16224715530177226
7thPly'th Marjon163321272151115119
8thGlos City 2165041313115616-1019
9thYeovil & Sh.1631414151161224-1314
10thTeam Bath B. 21614311201161026-2511
11thTeign160441219125612-139
12thIsca & Ex Uni 315115828017642-565

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
8 Feb13:00Firebrands10 - 0Isca & Ex Uni 3
13:30Glos City 21 - 2Penarth
14:30Howardian4 - 1Yeovil & Sh.
15:00Isca & Ex Uni 22 - 2Taunton Vale
12:30Ply'th Marjon0 - 0Teign
14:00Team Bath B. 21 - 2Lydney
1 Feb12:30Glos City 20 - 3Firebrands
13:00Howardian2 - 0Lydney
15:00Isca & Ex Uni 23 - 1Team Bath B. 2
13:30Taunton Vale2 - 1Ply'th Marjon
12:00Teign1 - 1Isca & Ex Uni 3
11:30Yeovil & Sh.2 - 2Penarth
25 Jan12:00Isca & Ex Uni 32 - 2Howardian
13:30Lydney1 - 1Isca & Ex Uni 2
12:15Penarth2 - 1Teign
12:30Ply'th Marjon0 - 0Firebrands
13:30Taunton Vale0 - 2Yeovil & Sh.
12:30Team Bath B. 21 - 1Glos City 2
18 Jan12:00Firebrands10 - 0Team Bath B. 2
11 Jan13:30Lydney1 - 5Firebrands
7 Dec12:00Isca & Ex Uni 30 - 11Firebrands
30 Nov12:00Firebrands5 - 0Penarth
23 Nov13:30Taunton Vale1 - 1Firebrands
16 Nov13:00Firebrands4 - 1Yeovil & Sh.
9 Nov12:00Teign2 - 3Firebrands
2 Nov11:00Firebrands5 - 3Howardian
19 Oct12:00Isca & Ex Uni 22 - 3Firebrands
12 Oct11:30Firebrands3 - 1Glos City 2
5 Oct11:45Firebrands3 - 2Ply'th Marjon
28 Sep11:00Team Bath B. 21 - 8Firebrands
21 Sep12:00Firebrands3 - 1Lydney
Forthcoming Matches
22 Feb14:45FirebrandsvIsca & Ex Uni 2Failand
12:00Isca & Ex Uni 3vYeovil & Sh.Exeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
13:30LydneyvTeignFreedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
12:15PenarthvTaunton ValeYsgol Stanwell School (CF64 2XL)
12:30Ply'th MarjonvGlos City 2University of St Mark & St John (PL6 8BH)
14:00Team Bath B. 2vHowardianSports Training Village (BA2 7AY)
27 Feb19:00Isca & Ex Uni 2vIsca & Ex Uni 3No Venue Given
29 Feb13:00HowardianvFirebrandsUniversity of South Wales (CF37 5UP)
15:00Isca & Ex Uni 2vGlos City 2Exeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
12:15PenarthvPly'th MarjonYsgol Stanwell School (CF64 2XL)
13:30Taunton ValevIsca & Ex Uni 3Taunton Vale Sports Club (TA2 6LP)
12:00TeignvTeam Bath B. 2Dawlish Leisure Centre (EX7 0AF)
11:30Yeovil & Sh.vLydneyYRC Artificial Pitch (BA21 4AW)
7 Mar13:30FirebrandsvTeignQEH Sports Ground
11:00Glos City 2vHowardianSt Peters Rc High School (GL4 0DD)
15:00Isca & Ex Uni 3vPenarthExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
13:30LydneyvTaunton ValeFreedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
12:30Ply'th MarjonvIsca & Ex Uni 2University of St Mark & St John (PL6 8BH)
12:30Team Bath B. 2vYeovil & Sh.Sports Training Village (BA2 7AY)
14 Mar14:30HowardianvIsca & Ex Uni 2University of South Wales (CF37 5UP)
12:00Isca & Ex Uni 3vPly'th MarjonExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
PenarthvLydneySport Wales National Centre (WIS) (CF11 9SW)
13:30Taunton ValevTeam Bath B. 2Taunton Vale Sports Club (TA2 6LP)
12:00TeignvGlos City 2Dawlish Leisure Centre (EX7 0AF)
11:30Yeovil & Sh.vFirebrandsYRC Artificial Pitch (BA21 4AW)
21 Mar12:00FirebrandsvTaunton ValeAbbeywood Community School
28 Mar12:15PenarthvFirebrandsYsgol Stanwell School (CF64 2XL)
Premier Division 2B
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stFalmouth1240216950118101527
2ndExe 211311137321129921
3rdIsca & Ex Uni 41241119102221014521
4thWestberries1241112321314101320
5thFirebrands 21131296302107619
6thShepton Mallet1232113102131211418
7thNewquay123031714222911117
8thPlymouth Uni111135152131011-1111
9thK'bridge & Sal.111321114014724-207
10thWinscombe12015820015616-222

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
8 Feb15:00Plymouth Uni1 - 1Exe 2
1 Feb12:00Firebrands 23 - 1Shepton Mallet
10:00Isca & Ex Uni 43 - 3Exe 2
12:00Newquay2 - 4Falmouth
15:00Plymouth Uni1 - 6Westberries
16:00Winscombe3 - 3K'bridge & Sal.
25 Jan11:00Falmouth5 - 0Winscombe
15:30Firebrands 20 - 1Exe 2
11:00K'bridge & Sal.3 - 3Isca & Ex Uni 4
13:00Shepton Mallet2 - 1Plymouth Uni
14:00Westberries4 - 0Newquay
30 Nov11:00K'bridge & Sal.1 - 3Firebrands 2
23 Nov13:00Firebrands 22 - 2Newquay
16 Nov11:00Falmouth3 - 1Firebrands 2
9 Nov12:00Firebrands 21 - 0Winscombe
2 Nov15:30Westberries0 - 1Firebrands 2
19 Oct15:00Firebrands 23 - 1Isca & Ex Uni 4
12 Oct13:00Shepton Mallet0 - 4Firebrands 2
5 Oct11:00Exe 23 - 1Firebrands 2
28 Sep12:00Firebrands 20 - 1Plymouth Uni
Forthcoming Matches
22 Feb11:00Exe 2vWinscombeSt Peter's School (EX2 5AP)
12:00Isca & Ex Uni 4vFirebrands 2Exeter University (Sand based) (EX4 4QN)
11:00K'bridge & Sal.vNewquayKingsbridge Community College (TQ7 1PL)
16:30WestberriesvShepton MalletCoombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
29 Feb13:30Firebrands 2vWestberriesFailand
12:00NewquayvExe 2Penair School (TR1 1TN)
16:30Plymouth UnivK'bridge & Sal.Lipson Community College (PL4 7PG)
13:00Shepton MalletvFalmouthWhitstone Community Centre (BA4 5PG)
16:00WinscombevIsca & Ex Uni 4Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)
7 Mar10:30Exe 2vPlymouth UniSt Peter's School (EX2 5AP)
11:00FalmouthvWestberriesPenryn College (TR10 8PZ)
12:00Isca & Ex Uni 4vNewquayExeter University (Sand based) (EX4 4QN)
11:00K'bridge & Sal.vShepton MalletKingsbridge Community College (TQ7 1PL)
16:00WinscombevFirebrands 2Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)
14 Mar14:30Firebrands 2vFalmouthQEH Sports Ground
12:00NewquayvWinscombePenair School (TR1 1TN)
15:00Plymouth UnivIsca & Ex Uni 4Lipson Community College (PL4 7PG)
13:00Shepton MalletvExe 2Whitstone Community Centre (BA4 5PG)
15:00WestberriesvK'bridge & Sal.Coombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
21 Mar12:00NewquayvFirebrands 2Penair School (TR1 1TN)
28 Mar13:30Firebrands 2vK'bridge & Sal.QEH Sports Ground
T.B.A.Exe 2vK'bridge & Sal.St James School (EX4 8NN)
FalmouthvPlymouth UniPenryn College (TR10 8PZ)
Plymouth UnivFirebrands 2University of St Mark & St John (PL6 8BH)
Central Division
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stBristol Uni 2124111775102582726**
2ndSomerset Gry1232115104111210724
3rdNorth Somerset1241121103031520622
4thTaunton C.S.1231214931222151220
5thTaunton Vale 21340224622310161220
6thTaw Valley124021472131416519
7thBridgwater134122018024720-1115
8thFirebrands 31220412122041319-612
9thMinehead122221821015721-179
10thWeston s. Mare121141030006520-354

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol Uni 218 JanPlaying players down (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
11 Feb19:15Bridgwater2 - 2Taunton Vale 2
1 Feb11:00Bristol Uni 23 - 1Taunton C.S.
10:30Minehead2 - 2Bridgwater
14:30North Somerset0 - 3Somerset Gry
11:30Taw Valley1 - 3Firebrands 3
11:30Weston s. Mare1 - 1Taunton Vale 2
25 Jan12:15Bridgwater3 - 1Taw Valley
11:30Firebrands 31 - 2North Somerset
12:00Minehead4 - 3Taunton Vale 2
10:00Somerset Gry1 - 3Bristol Uni 2
14:00Taunton C.S.5 - 0Weston s. Mare
18 Jan12:30Bristol Uni 20 - 5Firebrands 3
11 Jan14:00Taunton C.S.3 - 2Firebrands 3
30 Nov11:30Weston s. Mare4 - 2Firebrands 3
23 Nov13:00Firebrands 31 - 2Taunton Vale 2
9 Nov15:00Firebrands 31 - 2Somerset Gry
2 Nov14:00Firebrands 33 - 1Minehead
19 Oct12:15Bridgwater5 - 1Firebrands 3
12 Oct13:30Firebrands 33 - 1Taw Valley
5 Oct13:00North Somerset6 - 0Firebrands 3
28 Sep10:00Firebrands 33 - 4Bristol Uni 2
Forthcoming Matches
22 Feb10:00Firebrands 3vBridgwaterFailand
10:00Somerset GryvTaw ValleyClevedon School Sports Centre (BS21 6AH)
11:00Taunton C.S.vNorth SomersetBishop Fox's School (TA1 3HQ)
13:30Taunton Vale 2vBristol Uni 2Taunton Vale Sports Club (TA2 6LP)
11:30Weston s. MarevMineheadPriory School, (BS22 6BP)
29 Feb12:15BridgwatervSomerset GryChilton Trinity School (TA6 3JA)
11:00Bristol Uni 2vWeston s. MareCoombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
14:30MineheadvFirebrands 3West Somerset Leisure Centre (TA24 6AY)
13:00North SomersetvTaunton Vale 2Gordano School (BS20 7QR)
11:30Taw ValleyvTaunton C.S.Park School (EX32 9AX)
7 Mar12:30Bristol Uni 2vMineheadCoombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
10:00Somerset GryvFirebrands 3Clevedon School Sports Centre (BS21 6AH)
12:30Taunton C.S.vBridgwaterBishop Fox's School (TA1 3HQ)
12:00Taunton Vale 2vTaw ValleyTaunton Vale Sports Club (TA2 6LP)
11:30Weston s. MarevNorth SomersetPriory School, (BS22 6BP)
14 Mar10:30Firebrands 3vTaunton C.S.Failand
12:00MineheadvSomerset GryWest Somerset Leisure Centre (TA24 6AY)
13:00North SomersetvBristol Uni 2Gordano School (BS20 7QR)
11:30Taw ValleyvWeston s. MarePark School (EX32 9AX)
21 Mar15:00Taunton Vale 2vFirebrands 3Taunton Vale Sports Club (TA2 6LP)
28 Mar12:00Firebrands 3vWeston s. MareQEH Sports Ground
Brunel Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stClifton Rob's 4125011456003553933
2ndMid Somerset124113696003445731
3rdCheddar125011363121371325
4thNailsea1231214164021710522
5thWinscombe 21230315203122114219
6thBurnham On Sea1230316212131714-216
7thOld Brist'ians 2123031718204718-1215
8thFirebrands 41211411221141416-138
9thLodway120155191051019-234
10thWeston s. Mare 212105333006137-663

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
15 Feb12:00Winscombe 20 - 9Mid Somerset
1 Feb13:30Firebrands 42 - 2Burnham On Sea
14:30Mid Somerset2 - 2Cheddar
09:30Old Brist'ians 21 - 6Nailsea
13:30Weston s. Mare 20 - 12Clifton Rob's 4
10:00Winscombe 23 - 2Lodway
25 Jan09:45Burnham On Sea6 - 0Weston s. Mare 2
10:00Cheddar2 - 0Winscombe 2
11:30Lodway1 - 2Old Brist'ians 2
14:30Mid Somerset1 - 3Clifton Rob's 4
09:30Nailsea1 - 1Firebrands 4
18 Jan10:30Firebrands 44 - 2Lodway
30 Nov12:00Firebrands 41 - 3Cheddar
23 Nov10:00Winscombe 25 - 2Firebrands 4
16 Nov16:00Firebrands 40 - 3Old Brist'ians 2
9 Nov14:30Mid Somerset4 - 1Firebrands 4
2 Nov15:30Weston s. Mare 22 - 1Firebrands 4
19 Oct12:00Firebrands 41 - 8Clifton Rob's 4
12 Oct09:45Burnham On Sea3 - 2Firebrands 4
5 Oct10:15Firebrands 43 - 4Nailsea
28 Sep11:30Lodway1 - 7Firebrands 4
Forthcoming Matches
22 Feb09:45Burnham On SeavOld Brist'ians 2King Alfreds Sports Centre (TA9 3EE)
14:30Clifton Rob's 4vFirebrands 4Redmaids School (BS9 3AW)
11:30LodwayvCheddarGordano School (BS20 7QR)
09:30NailseavWinscombe 2Gordano School (BS20 7QR)
15:30Weston s. Mare 2vMid SomersetPriory School, (BS22 6BP)
29 Feb10:00CheddarvNailseaKings Fitness & Leisure Centre (BS27 3AH)
15:00Firebrands 4vWeston s. Mare 2Failand
14:30Mid SomersetvLodwayWells Blue School (BA5 2DN)
16:30Old Brist'ians 2vClifton Rob's 4The Stirratt Pitch (BS8 3TQ)
10:00Winscombe 2vBurnham On SeaSidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)
7 Mar09:45Burnham On SeavCheddarKing Alfreds Sports Centre (TA9 3EE)
14:30Clifton Rob's 4vWinscombe 2Golden Hill Sports Ground (BS6 7XW)
10:30Firebrands 4vMid SomersetFailand
09:30NailseavLodwayGordano School (BS20 7QR)
15:30Weston s. Mare 2vOld Brist'ians 2Priory School, (BS22 6BP)
14 Mar10:00CheddarvClifton Rob's 4Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre (BS27 3AH)
11:30LodwayvBurnham On SeaGordano School (BS20 7QR)
14:30Mid SomersetvNailseaWells Blue School (BA5 2DN)
14:30Old Brist'ians 2vFirebrands 4Merchants Academy (BS13 9BL)
10:00Winscombe 2vWeston s. Mare 2Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)
21 Mar12:00Firebrands 4vWinscombe 2Clevedon School Sports Centre
28 Mar10:00CheddarvFirebrands 4Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre (BS27 3AH)