West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Premier Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stFirebrands20100050982043107456
2ndPenarth2090128844220182243
3rdLydney20522261980325131941
4thHowardian20524241952227131934
5thIsca & Ex Uni 220532251644219141434
6thTaunton Vale2032511185412012130
7thPly'th Marjon204421483161418226
8thTeam Bath B. 22024415283161428-2720
9thGlos City 2205051517118822-1619
10thYeovil & Sh.2031617231181531-2214
11thTeign201451320127823-2212
12thIsca & Ex Uni 3202171335019749-648

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar14:30Howardian2 - 2Isca & Ex Uni 2
12:00Isca & Ex Uni 31 - 2Ply'th Marjon
17:00Penarth2 - 1Lydney
13:30Taunton Vale2 - 3Team Bath B. 2
12:00Teign1 - 0Glos City 2
11:30Yeovil & Sh.2 - 5Firebrands
8 Mar10:30Yeovil & Sh.1 - 3Lydney
7 Mar13:30Firebrands4 - 0Teign
11:00Glos City 22 - 4Howardian
15:00Isca & Ex Uni 31 - 4Penarth
13:30Lydney3 - 3Taunton Vale
12:30Ply'th Marjon0 - 0Isca & Ex Uni 2
12:30Team Bath B. 24 - 2Yeovil & Sh.
29 Feb13:00Howardian1 - 4Firebrands
22 Feb14:45Firebrands3 - 1Isca & Ex Uni 2
8 Feb13:00Firebrands10 - 0Isca & Ex Uni 3
1 Feb12:30Glos City 20 - 3Firebrands
25 Jan12:30Ply'th Marjon0 - 0Firebrands
18 Jan12:00Firebrands10 - 0Team Bath B. 2
11 Jan13:30Lydney1 - 5Firebrands
7 Dec12:00Isca & Ex Uni 30 - 11Firebrands
30 Nov12:00Firebrands5 - 0Penarth
23 Nov13:30Taunton Vale1 - 1Firebrands
16 Nov13:00Firebrands4 - 1Yeovil & Sh.
9 Nov12:00Teign2 - 3Firebrands
2 Nov11:00Firebrands5 - 3Howardian
19 Oct12:00Isca & Ex Uni 22 - 3Firebrands
12 Oct11:30Firebrands3 - 1Glos City 2
5 Oct11:45Firebrands3 - 2Ply'th Marjon
28 Sep11:00Team Bath B. 21 - 8Firebrands
21 Sep12:00Firebrands3 - 1Lydney
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.FirebrandsvTaunton ValeQEH Sports Ground
Glos City 2vYeovil & Sh.St Peters Rc High School (GL4 0DD)
Isca & Ex Uni 2vTeignExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
Isca & Ex Uni 3vTeam Bath B. 2Exeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
LydneyvIsca & Ex Uni 3Freedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
LydneyvPly'th MarjonFreedom Leisure Lydney (GL15 5DZ)
PenarthvFirebrandsYsgol Stanwell School (CF64 2XL)
Ply'th MarjonvHowardianUniversity of St Mark & St John (PL6 8BH)
Taunton ValevGlos City 2Taunton Vale Sports Club (TA2 6LP)
Team Bath B. 2vPenarthSports Training Village (BA2 7AY)
TeignvHowardianDawlish Leisure Centre (EX7 0AF)
Yeovil & Sh.vIsca & Ex Uni 2YRC Artificial Pitch (BA21 4AW)
Premier Division 2B
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stFalmouth15412191270127112334
2ndExe 216512221452118121433
3rdWestberries1661118532320141930
4thIsca & Ex Uni 41661128153231418930
5thNewquay1640423193231517223
6thShepton Mallet1632314172241414-319
7thFirebrands 21531411143041314-419
8thPlymouth Uni1422310193131515-918
9thK'bridge & Sal.1614312180261233-279
10thWinscombe161161424017923-245

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar14:30Firebrands 21 - 5Falmouth
12:00Newquay4 - 2Winscombe
15:00Plymouth Uni2 - 1Isca & Ex Uni 4
13:00Shepton Mallet1 - 3Exe 2
15:00Westberries4 - 1K'bridge & Sal.
8 Mar13:00Exe 22 - 1K'bridge & Sal.
7 Mar10:30Exe 24 - 5Plymouth Uni
11:00Falmouth3 - 3Westberries
12:00Isca & Ex Uni 46 - 3Newquay
11:00K'bridge & Sal.1 - 1Shepton Mallet
16:00Winscombe4 - 1Firebrands 2
29 Feb13:30Firebrands 21 - 3Westberries
22 Feb12:00Isca & Ex Uni 43 - 2Firebrands 2
1 Feb12:00Firebrands 23 - 1Shepton Mallet
25 Jan15:30Firebrands 20 - 1Exe 2
30 Nov11:00K'bridge & Sal.1 - 3Firebrands 2
23 Nov13:00Firebrands 22 - 2Newquay
16 Nov11:00Falmouth3 - 1Firebrands 2
9 Nov12:00Firebrands 21 - 0Winscombe
2 Nov15:30Westberries0 - 1Firebrands 2
19 Oct15:00Firebrands 23 - 1Isca & Ex Uni 4
12 Oct13:00Shepton Mallet0 - 4Firebrands 2
5 Oct11:00Exe 23 - 1Firebrands 2
28 Sep12:00Firebrands 20 - 1Plymouth Uni
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.Exe 2vWestberriesSt Peter's School (EX2 5AP)
FalmouthvExe 2Penryn College (TR10 8PZ)
FalmouthvPlymouth UniPenryn College (TR10 8PZ)
Firebrands 2vK'bridge & Sal.QEH Sports Ground
Isca & Ex Uni 4vShepton MalletExeter University (Sand based) (EX4 4QN)
K'bridge & Sal.vFalmouthKingsbridge Community College (TQ7 1PL)
NewquayvFirebrands 2Penair School (TR1 1TN)
Plymouth UnivFirebrands 2University of St Mark & St John (PL6 8BH)
Plymouth UnivNewquayLipson Community College (PL4 7PG)
Shepton MalletvWinscombeWhitstone Community Centre (BA4 5PG)
WestberriesvIsca & Ex Uni 4Coombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
WinscombevPlymouth UniSidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)
Central Division
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stBristol Uni 2166112777103284438**
2ndSomerset Gry16431241851218131131
3rdTaunton C.S.1642218942227181828
4thTaunton Vale 216503261032314171326
5thTaw Valley165031692241923323
6thNorth Somerset1641322173051627-622
7thBridgwater1641320221341120-1119
8thMinehead1642223241161125-1518
9thFirebrands 31621515192061725-1213
10thWeston s. Mare162151435008529-457

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol Uni 218 JanPlaying players down (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar10:30Firebrands 33 - 3Taunton C.S.
12:00Minehead3 - 2Somerset Gry
13:00North Somerset0 - 3Bristol Uni 2
11:30Taw Valley2 - 0Weston s. Mare
7 Mar12:30Bristol Uni 23 - 0Minehead
10:00Somerset Gry4 - 3Firebrands 3
12:30Taunton C.S.0 - 0Bridgwater
12:00Taunton Vale 22 - 0Taw Valley
11:30Weston s. Mare3 - 1North Somerset
29 Feb14:45Minehead2 - 1Firebrands 3
22 Feb10:00Firebrands 30 - 4Bridgwater
1 Feb11:30Taw Valley1 - 3Firebrands 3
25 Jan11:30Firebrands 31 - 2North Somerset
18 Jan12:30Bristol Uni 20 - 5Firebrands 3
11 Jan14:00Taunton C.S.3 - 2Firebrands 3
30 Nov11:30Weston s. Mare4 - 2Firebrands 3
23 Nov13:00Firebrands 31 - 2Taunton Vale 2
9 Nov15:00Firebrands 31 - 2Somerset Gry
2 Nov14:00Firebrands 33 - 1Minehead
19 Oct12:15Bridgwater5 - 1Firebrands 3
12 Oct13:30Firebrands 33 - 1Taw Valley
5 Oct13:00North Somerset6 - 0Firebrands 3
28 Sep10:00Firebrands 33 - 4Bristol Uni 2
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.BridgwatervBristol Uni 2Chilton Trinity School (TA6 3JA)
Bristol Uni 2vTaw ValleyCoombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
Firebrands 3vWeston s. MareQEH Sports Ground
MineheadvTaunton C.S.West Somerset Leisure Centre (TA24 6AY)
North SomersetvMineheadGordano School (BS20 7QR)
Somerset GryvTaunton Vale 2Clevedon School Sports Centre (BS21 6AH)
Taunton C.S.vSomerset GryBishop Fox's School (TA1 3HQ)
Taunton Vale 2vFirebrands 3Taunton Vale Sports Club (TA2 6LP)
Taw ValleyvNorth SomersetPark School (EX32 9AX)
Weston s. MarevBridgwaterPriory School, (BS22 6BP)
Brunel Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stClifton Rob's 4167012378004265245
2ndMid Somerset166115798005059343
3rdCheddar1660216851220101834
4thNailsea1651221184041723-328
5thWinscombe 21641323223142321323
6thBurnham On Sea1631419273232519-221
7thOld Brist'ians 21530417233141418-1019
8thFirebrands 41521514291151520-2011
9thLodway160178261071134-414
10thWeston s. Mare 216107450008246-903

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar10:00Cheddar1 - 2Clifton Rob's 4
11:30Lodway3 - 6Burnham On Sea
14:30Mid Somerset11 - 0Nailsea
10:00Winscombe 26 - 0Weston s. Mare 2
7 Mar09:45Burnham On Sea3 - 6Cheddar
14:30Clifton Rob's 45 - 1Winscombe 2
10:30Firebrands 40 - 6Mid Somerset
09:30Nailsea5 - 1Lodway
15:30Weston s. Mare 20 - 7Old Brist'ians 2
29 Feb15:00Firebrands 43 - 1Weston s. Mare 2
22 Feb14:30Clifton Rob's 44 - 1Firebrands 4
1 Feb13:30Firebrands 42 - 2Burnham On Sea
25 Jan09:30Nailsea1 - 1Firebrands 4
18 Jan10:30Firebrands 44 - 2Lodway
30 Nov12:00Firebrands 41 - 3Cheddar
23 Nov10:00Winscombe 25 - 2Firebrands 4
16 Nov16:00Firebrands 40 - 3Old Brist'ians 2
9 Nov14:30Mid Somerset4 - 1Firebrands 4
2 Nov15:30Weston s. Mare 22 - 1Firebrands 4
19 Oct12:00Firebrands 41 - 8Clifton Rob's 4
12 Oct09:45Burnham On Sea3 - 2Firebrands 4
5 Oct10:15Firebrands 43 - 4Nailsea
28 Sep11:30Lodway1 - 7Firebrands 4
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.Burnham On SeavNailseaKing Alfreds Sports Centre (TA9 3EE)
CheddarvFirebrands 4Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre (BS27 3AH)
Clifton Rob's 4vLodwayGolden Hill Sports Ground (BS6 7XW)
Firebrands 4vWinscombe 2Clevedon School Sports Centre
LodwayvWeston s. Mare 2Gordano School (BS20 7QR)
Mid SomersetvBurnham On SeaWells Blue School (BA5 2DN)
NailseavClifton Rob's 4Gordano School (BS20 7QR)
Old Brist'ians 2vFirebrands 4Merchants Academy (BS13 9BL)
Old Brist'ians 2vMid SomersetThe Stirratt Pitch (BS8 3TQ)
Weston s. Mare 2vCheddarPriory School, (BS22 6BP)
Winscombe 2vOld Brist'ians 2Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)