West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Wessex Division 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stWinscombe 331004220010399
2ndTaunton C.S. 23100312007189
3rdBridgwater 24200711015569
4thWinscombe 44002352006316
5thCheddar 23100101012306
6thTaunton Vale 530023910050-13
7thYeovil & Sh. 4400221010162-43
8thMinehead 241024900113-73
9thTaunton Vale 60000000000000
10thBridgwater 340021700228-120

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
19 Oct10:30Bridgwater 31 - 2Cheddar 2
10:30Minehead 21 - 3Winscombe 4
10:00Taunton Vale 51 - 6Yeovil & Sh. 4
12:00Winscombe 34 - 2Bridgwater 2
12 Oct10:30Bridgwater 22 - 0Cheddar 2
10:30Minehead 23 - 1Bridgwater 3
10:30Winscombe 41 - 2Taunton C.S. 2
10:00Yeovil & Sh. 41 - 7Winscombe 3
5 Oct12:15Bridgwater 25 - 1Bridgwater 3
10:00Cheddar 21 - 0Yeovil & Sh. 4
11:00Taunton C.S. 23 - 1Minehead 2
10:00Taunton Vale 52 - 3Winscombe 4
28 Sep10:30Bridgwater 30 - 5Taunton C.S. 2
10:00Minehead 20 - 5Taunton Vale 5
10:30Winscombe 42 - 3Winscombe 3
10:00Yeovil & Sh. 41 - 3Bridgwater 2
Forthcoming Matches
2 Nov10:00Bridgwater 2vTaunton Vale 5Chilton Trinity School (TA6 3JA)
10:00Cheddar 2vWinscombe 3Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre
10:30Winscombe 4vBridgwater 3Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)
10:00Yeovil & Sh. 4vTaunton C.S. 2YRC Artificial Pitch (BA21 4AW)
9 Nov10:30Bridgwater 3vWinscombe 3Chilton Trinity School (TA6 3JA)
10:00Minehead 2vYeovil & Sh. 4West Somerset Leisure Centre (TA24 6AY)
11:00Taunton C.S. 2vBridgwater 2Bishop Fox's School (TA1 3HQ)
10:00Taunton Vale 5vCheddar 2Taunton Vale Sports Club (TA2 6LP)
16 Nov10:30Bridgwater 2vMinehead 2Chilton Trinity School (TA6 3JA)
10:00Cheddar 2vTaunton C.S. 2Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre
13:00Winscombe 3vTaunton Vale 5Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)
10:00Yeovil & Sh. 4vWinscombe 4YRC Artificial Pitch (BA21 4AW)
23 Nov10:00Minehead 2vCheddar 2West Somerset Leisure Centre (TA24 6AY)
30 Nov10:00Cheddar 2vWinscombe 4Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre
25 Jan10:00Yeovil & Sh. 4vCheddar 2YRC Artificial Pitch (BA21 4AW)
1 Feb10:00Cheddar 2vBridgwater 2Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre
22 Feb10:00Cheddar 2vBridgwater 3Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre
29 FebWinscombe 3vCheddar 2Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)
7 Mar10:00Cheddar 2vTaunton Vale 5Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre
14 MarTaunton C.S. 2vCheddar 2Bishop Fox's School (TA1 3HQ)
21 Mar10:00Cheddar 2vMinehead 2Kings Fitness & Leisure Centre
28 MarWinscombe 4vCheddar 2Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (BS25 1LR)