West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Premier Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stClifton Robinsons 2136102864202253933
2ndExe134212175103383930
3rdCheltenham1341117105202372330
4thBristol University13511211240212101128
5thLydney134111764121591726
6thFirebrands12403111220345-218
7thTaunton Vale1240184106724-1315
8thPlymouth Marjon13114814304921-1813
9thYate13114618205613-1910
10thNewent130074182131318-197
11thIsca 213105521115816-247
12thTeign13115927015319-345

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
13 Jan11:00Bristol University2 - 1Taunton Vale
13:30Clifton Robinsons 23 - 2Isca 2
12:30Exe3 - 3Cheltenham
10:30Firebrands2 - 1Yate
14:00Newent1 - 3Plymouth Marjon
12:00Teign2 - 4Lydney
6 Jan12:30Cheltenham5 - 0Bristol University
13:30Lydney3 - 1Isca 2
13:00Plymouth Marjon0 - 4Clifton Robinsons 2
12:00Teign0 - 7Exe
13:00Yate1 - 1Newent
2 Dec13:00Yate0 - 2Clifton Robinsons 2
25 Nov12:00Isca 21 - 2Yate
18 Nov13:00Yate1 - 2Plymouth Marjon
11 Nov13:30Lydney2 - 1Yate
4 Nov11:30Taunton Vale2 - 0Yate
21 Oct13:00Yate1 - 5Cheltenham
14 Oct12:00Teign3 - 1Yate
7 Oct13:00Yate1 - 7Exe
30 Sep11:00Bristol University3 - 0Yate
23 Sep13:00Yate2 - 1Firebrands
16 Sep11:00Newent0 - 1Yate
Forthcoming Matches
20 Jan14:00CheltenhamvTeign
12:00Isca 2vNewent
13:30LydneyvClifton Robinsons 2
12:30Plymouth MarjonvFirebrands
11:30Taunton ValevExe
13:00YatevBristol University
27 Jan11:00Bristol UniversityvPlymouth Marjon
12:30CheltenhamvLydney
12:30ExevYate
13:30FirebrandsvIsca 2
11:00NewentvClifton Robinsons 2
12:00TeignvTaunton Vale
3 Feb15:00Clifton Robinsons 2vFirebrands
15:00Isca 2vBristol University
13:30LydneyvNewent
11:30Plymouth MarjonvExe
11:30Taunton ValevCheltenham
13:00YatevTeign
10 Feb11:00Bristol UniversityvTeign
13:30Clifton Robinsons 2vYate
11:30FirebrandsvCheltenham
12:00Isca 2vPlymouth Marjon
13:30LydneyvExe
11:00NewentvTaunton Vale
24 Feb12:30CheltenhamvYate
3 Mar13:00YatevTaunton Vale
10 Mar13:00YatevLydney
17 Mar14:30Plymouth MarjonvYate
24 Mar13:00YatevIsca 2
Berkeley Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stYate 2106002774001022830
2ndRedland UWE 2105012262021492121
3rdStroud1030019731324211519
4thWotton under Edge103111142211461518
5thLydney 210402126202913218
6thWestberries 310131159203816-212
7thWick1011315131221014-29
8thClifton Robinsons 41000461922298-128
9thSouth Gloucestershire101226801449-76
10thOld Bristolians 310014427005439-581

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
13 Jan11:30Redland UWE 24 - 1Wick
12:00Stroud12 - 3Old Bristolians 3
11:00Westberries 30 - 2Lydney 2
10:00Wotton under Edge0 - 1Clifton Robinsons 4
13:00Yate 22 - 1South Gloucestershire
25 Nov13:00Yate 24 - 1Wotton under Edge
18 Nov14:30Clifton Robinsons 40 - 3Yate 2
11 Nov10:00Yate 25 - 2Stroud
4 Nov13:00Yate 27 - 1Westberries 3
21 Oct11:30Redland UWE 22 - 3Yate 2
14 Oct13:00Yate 24 - 2Wick
7 Oct15:00Lydney 20 - 1Yate 2
30 Sep13:00Yate 25 - 0Old Bristolians 3
23 Sep11:30South Gloucestershire0 - 3Yate 2
Forthcoming Matches
20 Jan14:30Clifton Robinsons 4vRedland UWE 2
16:30Old Bristolians 3vYate 2
11:30South GloucestershirevWotton under Edge
12:00StroudvLydney 2
11:45WickvWestberries 3
27 Jan16:00Clifton Robinsons 4vSouth Gloucestershire
12:00StroudvWick
11:00Westberries 3vRedland UWE 2
10:00Wotton under EdgevOld Bristolians 3
13:00Yate 2vLydney 2
3 Feb15:00Lydney 2vWotton under Edge
11:00Old Bristolians 3vSouth Gloucestershire
11:30Redland UWE 2vStroud
11:00Westberries 3vClifton Robinsons 4
11:45WickvYate 2
24 Feb13:00Yate 2vRedland UWE 2
3 Mar11:00Westberries 3vYate 2
10 Mar12:00StroudvYate 2
17 Mar13:00Yate 2vClifton Robinsons 4
24 Mar10:00Wotton under EdgevYate 2
Berkeley Division 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stPucklechurch105001214011191327
2ndBAC 21050022921214111622
3rdAvonmouth1030216830219111618
4thYate 3930229620212102515
5thThornbury10203792121012-413
6thWotton under Edge 210222181011237412
7thDursley1021210612278312
8thBristol102111519105332-3310
9thBristol and West90319111221121-128
10thBadminton10104514005322-283

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
13 Jan13:00Avonmouth1 - 2Thornbury
10:30BAC 27 - 2Bristol
10:00Badminton1 - 2Pucklechurch
11:30Wotton under Edge 23 - 3Dursley
25 Nov10:00Wotton under Edge 21 - 2Yate 3
18 Nov11:30Yate 30 - 2Dursley
11 Nov13:00Yate 315 - 0Bristol
4 Nov10:30Thornbury1 - 4Yate 3
21 Oct11:30Yate 31 - 2Pucklechurch
14 Oct10:30BAC 24 - 3Yate 3
7 Oct11:30Yate 33 - 2Badminton
30 SepAvonmouth4 - 3Yate 3
23 Sep11:30Yate 310 - 0Bristol and West
Unconfirmed Results
(not included in table)
13 Jan10:00Bristol and West0-2Yate 3
Forthcoming Matches
20 Jan10:30BristolvWotton under Edge 2
11:30DursleyvBristol and West
10:10PucklechurchvBAC 2
10:30ThornburyvBadminton
11:30Yate 3vAvonmouth
27 Jan14:30AvonmouthvDursley
10:30BAC 2vThornbury
10:00BadmintonvYate 3
09:30BristolvPucklechurch
10:00Bristol and WestvWotton under Edge 2
3 Feb10:00Bristol and WestvBristol
11:30DursleyvBadminton
10:30ThornburyvPucklechurch
10:00Wotton under Edge 2vAvonmouth
11:30Yate 3vBAC 2
24 Feb10:10PucklechurchvYate 3
3 Mar11:30Yate 3vThornbury
10 Mar09:30BristolvYate 3
17 Mar11:30DursleyvYate 3
24 Mar11:30Yate 3vWotton under Edge 2