West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Premier Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stClifton 22291136128213284854
2ndTeam Bath Buccanneers2281232681226114150
3rdIsca 22291123114251722742
4thLydney2263225195062426436
5thCheltenham2254224145061725234
6thTaunton Vale2280330152271425432
7thPlymouth Marjon2254217122632625631
8thBristol University2261418163171623-529
9thYate22335921218930-3319
10thBournemouth2232627321371123-1717
11thSomerset Gryphons2221817312451526-2517
12thSwindon22326172901101131-3212

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
1 Apr11:00Swindon1 - 6Clifton 2
28 Mar19:30Team Bath Buccanneers4 - 0Lydney
25 Mar13:00Yate0 - 3Taunton Vale
18 Mar13:00Yate0 - 3Bristol University
11 Mar13:30Lydney3 - 0Yate
4 Mar13:00Yate3 - 2Cheltenham
26 Feb14:30Team Bath Buccanneers5 - 0Yate
25 Feb13:00Yate1 - 1Clifton 2
11 Feb11:45Bournemouth1 - 2Yate
4 Feb13:00Yate1 - 3Somerset Gryphons
28 Jan11:00Swindon0 - 1Yate
21 Jan13:30Yate0 - 0Isca 2
7 Jan13:00Yate1 - 1Plymouth Marjon
3 Dec13:00Yate2 - 1Bournemouth
26 Nov13:30Taunton Vale4 - 1Yate
19 Nov11:00Bristol University1 - 0Yate
12 Nov13:00Yate0 - 4Lydney
5 Nov12:30Cheltenham4 - 0Yate
22 Oct13:30Clifton 24 - 1Yate
15 Oct12:00Somerset Gryphons2 - 2Yate
8 Oct13:00Yate1 - 0Swindon
1 Oct13:30Isca 24 - 1Yate
24 Sep13:00Yate0 - 3Team Bath Buccanneers
17 Sep12:00Plymouth Marjon2 - 1Yate
Berkeley Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stBAC18801451662138224544
2ndWotton under Edge18711291471137133944
3rdRedland UWE 218702421770241194742
4thYate 21861224107023073740
5thWick1841418153061821022
6thOld Bristolians 31831516303151523-2220
7thWestberries 31840526241171130-1716
8thLydney 2181179264051825-2416
9thPucklechurch1812619453151632-4215
10thYate 3180096371171042-634

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
1 Apr10:10Pucklechurch1 - 1Old Bristolians 3
25 Mar10:30BAC4 - 3Yate 2
11:30Yate 31 - 3Lydney 2
18 Mar10:10Pucklechurch2 - 2Yate 3
11:30Yate 23 - 1Wick
11 Mar16:00Westberries 31 - 3Yate 2
13:00Yate 33 - 5Old Bristolians 3
4 Mar11:30Redland UWE 213 - 0Yate 3
10:00Yate 21 - 3Wotton under Edge
25 Feb10:00Wotton under Edge4 - 1Yate 3
11:30Yate 23 - 0Lydney 2
18 Feb11:30Redland UWE 22 - 1Yate 2
4 Feb10:10Pucklechurch0 - 6Yate 2
11:30Yate 31 - 6BAC
28 Jan11:45Wick5 - 1Yate 3
13:00Yate 21 - 0Old Bristolians 3
21 Jan14:30Westberries 35 - 1Yate 3
14 Jan13:00Yate 24 - 0Yate 3
26 Nov13:30Lydney 21 - 3Yate 3
13:00Yate 22 - 2BAC
19 Nov11:45Wick0 - 2Yate 2
13:00Yate 31 - 2Pucklechurch
12 Nov09:30Old Bristolians 33 - 2Yate 3
11:30Yate 23 - 0Westberries 3
5 Nov10:00Wotton under Edge0 - 3Yate 2
13:00Yate 30 - 7Redland UWE 2
22 Oct13:30Lydney 20 - 3Yate 2
13:00Yate 30 - 3Wotton under Edge
15 Oct10:30BAC5 - 0Yate 3
13:00Yate 27 - 0Pucklechurch
8 Oct16:30Old Bristolians 30 - 3Yate 2
10:00Yate 30 - 2Wick
1 Oct13:00Yate 20 - 4Redland UWE 2
11:30Yate 30 - 3Westberries 3
24 Sep10:00Yate 30 - 6Yate 2