West Clubs Women's Hockey League Logo
Premier Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stClifton 22091136127112564350
2ndTeam Bath Buccanneers207122868022383746
3rdIsca 22190122104251722741
4thLydney2062223175052422835
5thCheltenham2153221115061725233
6thPlymouth Marjon2154217122532423630
7thTaunton Vale2180330151271125129
8thBristol University2151416163171623-726
9thYate21334918218930-3019
10thBournemouth2132627321361121-1517
11thSomerset Gryphons2121817311451024-2814
12thSwindon20324141801101131-2412

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
19 Mar13:30Taunton Vale4 - 1Plymouth Marjon
18 Mar13:15Bournemouth6 - 2Lydney
15:00Clifton 20 - 2Team Bath Buccanneers
14:30Plymouth Marjon5 - 2Cheltenham
12:00Somerset Gryphons1 - 2Isca 2
11:30Taunton Vale2 - 1Swindon
13:00Yate0 - 3Bristol University
11 Mar11:00Bristol University3 - 2Taunton Vale
14:00Cheltenham2 - 2Bournemouth
13:30Lydney3 - 0Yate
12:30Plymouth Marjon1 - 4Clifton 2
12:00Somerset Gryphons1 - 4Team Bath Buccanneers
12:30Swindon1 - 1Isca 2
4 Mar13:15Bournemouth0 - 3Clifton 2
11:00Bristol University0 - 2Lydney
11:00Plymouth Marjon0 - 0Somerset Gryphons
11:30Taunton Vale3 - 1Isca 2
11:00Team Bath Buccanneers6 - 0Swindon
13:00Yate3 - 2Cheltenham
26 Feb14:30Team Bath Buccanneers5 - 0Yate
25 Feb14:00Cheltenham2 - 0Bristol University
13:30Lydney2 - 0Taunton Vale
12:00Somerset Gryphons2 - 3Bournemouth
12:30Swindon1 - 6Plymouth Marjon
11:00Team Bath Buccanneers3 - 1Isca 2
13:00Yate1 - 1Clifton 2
11 Feb11:45Bournemouth1 - 2Yate
4 Feb13:00Yate1 - 3Somerset Gryphons
28 Jan11:00Swindon0 - 1Yate
21 Jan13:30Yate0 - 0Isca 2
7 Jan13:00Yate1 - 1Plymouth Marjon
3 Dec13:00Yate2 - 1Bournemouth
26 Nov13:30Taunton Vale4 - 1Yate
19 Nov11:00Bristol University1 - 0Yate
12 Nov13:00Yate0 - 4Lydney
5 Nov12:30Cheltenham4 - 0Yate
22 Oct13:30Clifton 24 - 1Yate
15 Oct12:00Somerset Gryphons2 - 2Yate
8 Oct13:00Yate1 - 0Swindon
1 Oct13:30Isca 24 - 1Yate
24 Sep13:00Yate0 - 3Team Bath Buccanneers
17 Sep12:00Plymouth Marjon2 - 1Yate
Forthcoming Matches
25 Mar11:00Bristol UniversityvBournemouth
14:00CheltenhamvTeam Bath Buccanneers
11:45Isca 2vClifton 2
13:30LydneyvPlymouth Marjon
11:00SwindonvSomerset Gryphons
13:00YatevTaunton Vale
28 Mar19:30Team Bath BuccanneersvLydney
1 Apr11:00SwindonvClifton 2
Berkeley Division 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stRedland UWE 217701411570241194842
2ndBAC17701411362138224441
3rdWotton under Edge17611261471137133641
4thYate 21761224107012733840
5thWick1740417143061821021
6thOld Bristolians 31631516303041419-1919
7thWestberries 31740526241071029-1715
8thLydney 2171179263051524-2613
9thPucklechurch1611618442151431-4311
10thYate 3170085341171042-614

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
18 Mar13:30Lydney 20 - 4BAC
13:00Old Bristolians 31 - 4Redland UWE 2
10:10Pucklechurch2 - 2Yate 3
14:30Westberries 31 - 4Wotton under Edge
11:30Yate 23 - 1Wick
12 Mar13:30Old Bristolians 31 - 4Lydney 2
11 Mar10:30BAC6 - 1Pucklechurch
16:00Westberries 31 - 3Yate 2
11:45Wick4 - 1Lydney 2
10:00Wotton under Edge3 - 2Redland UWE 2
13:00Yate 33 - 5Old Bristolians 3
4 Mar13:30Lydney 23 - 2Westberries 3
11:00Old Bristolians 33 - 7BAC
10:10Pucklechurch2 - 4Wick
11:30Redland UWE 213 - 0Yate 3
10:00Yate 21 - 3Wotton under Edge
25 Feb10:30BAC7 - 1Redland UWE 2
14:30Westberries 36 - 1Pucklechurch
11:45Wick1 - 0Old Bristolians 3
10:00Wotton under Edge4 - 1Yate 3
11:30Yate 23 - 0Lydney 2
18 Feb11:30Redland UWE 22 - 1Yate 2
4 Feb10:10Pucklechurch0 - 6Yate 2
11:30Yate 31 - 6BAC
28 Jan11:45Wick5 - 1Yate 3
13:00Yate 21 - 0Old Bristolians 3
21 Jan14:30Westberries 35 - 1Yate 3
14 Jan13:00Yate 24 - 0Yate 3
26 Nov13:30Lydney 21 - 3Yate 3
13:00Yate 22 - 2BAC
19 Nov11:45Wick0 - 2Yate 2
13:00Yate 31 - 2Pucklechurch
12 Nov09:30Old Bristolians 33 - 2Yate 3
11:30Yate 23 - 0Westberries 3
5 Nov10:00Wotton under Edge0 - 3Yate 2
13:00Yate 30 - 7Redland UWE 2
22 Oct13:30Lydney 20 - 3Yate 2
13:00Yate 30 - 3Wotton under Edge
15 Oct10:30BAC5 - 0Yate 3
13:00Yate 27 - 0Pucklechurch
8 Oct16:30Old Bristolians 30 - 3Yate 2
10:00Yate 30 - 2Wick
1 Oct13:00Yate 20 - 4Redland UWE 2
11:30Yate 30 - 3Westberries 3
24 Sep10:00Yate 30 - 6Yate 2
Forthcoming Matches
25 Mar10:30BACvYate 2
11:30Redland UWE 2vPucklechurch
11:45WickvWestberries 3
10:00Wotton under EdgevOld Bristolians 3
11:30Yate 3vLydney 2
1 Apr10:10PucklechurchvOld Bristolians 3